Frankincense Essential oil

3,500.0015,000.00 inc. tax

Often called the “king of oils, ” Frankincense promotes feelings of peace and overall wellness when used aromatically. It also has anti-aging and scar clearing benefits for the skin.

Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with Coconut Oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Clear

Description

BOTANICAL NAME: Boswella Carterri

OTHER NAME: Olibanum, Boswellia Serrata

Renowned as one of the most prized and precious essential oils, Frankincense has extraordinary external and internal benefits. The ancient Egyptians used Frankincense resin for everything from perfume to salves for soothing skin. This centuries-old knowledge contributes to the modern uses of Frankincense today. It’s soothing and beautifying properties are used to rejuvenate skin and help reduce the appearance of imperfections.

Primary Benefits:

  • Reduces the appearance of scars and stretch marks
  • Calming and soothing to the skin
  • Can help promote youthful, radiant–looking skin and slow the signs of aging

Additional Information

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Essential oil”