Fennel Seed Essential Oil

3,200.0011,250.00 inc. tax

Clear

Description

Fennel essential oil (Foeniculum vulgare) is known to be a potent and powerful aid for digestive health. Its strong licorice flavor and aroma is gained from the steam distillation from the crushed seeds of the plant.
Benefits

Fennel seed Oil offers amazing effects for the skin. Not only do fennel seeds are antiseptic by nature, but also are loaded with antioxidants. As a result, they help prevent acne, cell damage, while keeping the skin toned. Using fennel seeds as a part of your skin care will help you delay the onset of lines, dark spots and wrinkle.

Treat dandruff

Treat itchiness and bumps on the scalp

Prevent hair breakage

Treat shedding of hair strands

Additional Information