Ethyl Hexyl Methoxycinnamate ( Sunscreen)

3,200.00 inc. tax

Sunscreen

  • Size: 50ml

In stock

Categories: , , Product ID: 2009

Description

Ethyl Hexyl Methoxycinnamate (also called Octyl Methoxycinnamate) is a USP grade UV-B Absorber/Sunscreen active ingredient used in sun protection lotions, creams, solutions, suspensions and cosmetic formulations. It is used in products that are applied to the skin to absorb, reflect or scatter UV rays; it protects the skin from sunburn and other damaging effects of the sun. Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate also protects cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration caused by UV rays and allows them to last longer in high UV conditions.

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ethyl Hexyl Methoxycinnamate ( Sunscreen)”