Cocoa Butter

1,850.004,100.00 inc. tax

Cocoa Butter is an excellent skin softener & conditioner, film forming agent, non-gelling thickener, moisturizer, anti-wrinkles effects, restores skin flexibility, emulsion stabilizer. To use cocoa butter in formulations, warm to melt before use, add to oil phase of formula. It is used in creams, lotions, pomades, balms, protective creams, ointments, makeup products and conditioners.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Product ID: 216

Description

INCI THEOBROMA CACAO

Cocoa Butter is the natural fat from the seeds of the fruit of the Cacao tree (grows in tropical regions), rich in oleic, stearic & palmitic fatty acids.

Cocoa Butter is an excellent skin softener & conditioner, film forming agent, non-gelling thickener, moisturizer, anti-wrinkles effects, restores skin flexibility, emulsion stabilizer. To use cocoa butter in formulations, warm to melt before use, add to oil phase of formula. It is used in creams, lotions, pomades, balms, protective creams, ointments, makeup products and conditioners.

  • Antioxidants: Cocoa butter is high in antioxidants which help fight off free radicals. Free radicals can cause skin aging, dark patches, and dull skin.
  • Stretch Mark Reducer: Cocoa butter is widely noted to help reduce stretch marks. There are many women who claim that the regular use of cocoa butter was what kept their stretch marks away.
  • Deep Hydration: Cocoa butter is high in fatty acids and hydrates the skin deeply.
  • Sensitive Skin Healer: Cocoa butter has been noted to help skin irritations such as eczema and dermatiti

Additional Information